Push My App

Alternatives to Push My App

Push My App lets developers manage, optimize, and deploy ASO metadata and listings directly to app stores from one dashboard.

15 alternatives found

PNG to SVG

PNG to SVG

Convert PNG and JPG images to SVG, compress images, and switch between popular formats directly in your browser. No uploads, no signup, and no waterma

Visit
xDevTools

xDevTools

Fast, private developer tools. 1000+ utilities run locally. Format, encode, hash, and analyze.

Visit
Ornold

Ornold

Ornold MCP lets AI agents control Chromium and antidetect browsers: click, type, read screens, record workflows, replay profiles without scripts.

Visit
Blur & Unblur AI

Blur & Unblur AI

Free online face blur and unblur tool with local browser processing.

Visit
Clearcote

Clearcote

Clearcote is an open-source, de-Googled Chromium drop-in for Playwright and Puppeteer that gives you engine-level fingerprint control for a single.

Visit
WordPalette Generator

WordPalette Generator

WordPalette Generator instantly creates a full brand identity system from any word or image, running entirely in your browser.

Visit
JustLaunched

JustLaunched

JustLaunched helps indie makers schedule product launches, reach buyers, and blast across curated SaaS directories to gain early traction.

Visit
Buildlist

Buildlist

Buildlist turns any AI API key into an instant SaaS directory listing for discovering and launching the best tools.

Visit
Polymarket Trading Bot For Crypto

Polymarket Trading Bot For Crypto

This Polymarket trading bot automates high-frequency arbitrage and directional strategies on 5-15 minute crypto up or down markets.

Visit
MCPize

MCPize

MCPize is a marketplace where developers discover, install, and manage premium MCP servers with one API key and publishers earn 80% revenue.

Visit
act101

act101

act101 is a native Rust binary with 163 grammars that lets AI agents perform language-aware code refactoring and porting across languages.

Visit
BoltShot

BoltShot

Capture high-quality screenshots instantly from any URL with BoltShot's ultra-fast API, designed for developers and businesses.

Visit
Headless Domains

Headless Domains

Headless Domains provides AI agents with portable, verifiable web identities for authentication, authorization, and transactions across platforms.

Visit
LoadTester

LoadTester

LoadTester is a modern browser-based HTTP and API load testing tool that delivers real-time performance analytics without requiring any.

Visit
ProcessSpy

ProcessSpy

ProcessSpy is an advanced process monitor for macOS, providing in-depth insights and real-time analysis of system performance.

Visit
About

About Push My App Alternatives

Push My App is a specialized developer tool designed to streamline the entire App Store Optimization (ASO) and app submission workflow for indie developers and small studios. It falls squarely within the Dev Tools category, automating tasks that traditionally consume hours of manual effort, such as keyword research, metadata translation, screenshot resizing, and direct submission to both Apple App Store Connect and Google Play Console. Users often seek alternatives due to specific budget constraints, a need for more granular control over ASO strategies, or because they require integration with a larger suite of testing or marketing tools that a single-purpose platform may not offer. When evaluating alternatives, developers should prioritize tools that balance automation with customization. Key considerations include the depth of the rejection scanner—whether it checks for the specific compliance issues relevant to your app type—and the quality of the AI-generated metadata, as poorly optimized keywords can harm visibility. Additionally, examine the pricing model for translation and submission features, as some services charge per language or per build, which can scale unpredictably. The best choice will offer a seamless workflow that reduces launch-week friction without sacrificing the ability to fine-tune listings for each unique app store.

FAQ

FAQs about Push My App Alternatives

What is Push My App?

Push My App is an all-in-one platform that helps indie developers and studios prepare, optimize, and submit their app listings to the Apple App Store and Google Play Store. It automates the entire submission process, from AI-powered ASO writing to direct upload of build files, significantly reducing the time required for a release. The tool also includes features like a pre-flight rejection scanner and automatic screenshot resizing to prevent common launch issues.

Who is Push My App for?

Push My App is specifically designed for indie developers and small to medium-sized studios who need to manage multiple app releases efficiently. It is ideal for developers who want to eliminate the manual grind of preparing metadata, resizing screenshots, and submitting builds to different app stores. The platform is less suited for large enterprise teams with dedicated ASO specialists, as it focuses on automation over granular manual control.

What are the main features of Push My App?

The platform offers several core features, including an AI that generates optimized app names, keywords, descriptions, and release notes for ASO. It also includes a Pre-Flight Rejection Scanner that checks your build and listing against over 80 known Apple and Google rejection reasons. Additionally, Push My App can automatically resize screenshots into all required device formats, translate your full listing into 14 languages with locale-specific keyword re-optimization, and generate a website and support mailbox from your app metadata.

Is Push My App free?

Based on the provided product description, Push My App is a commercial platform that helps developers ship releases 5x faster, implying it is a paid service. While the pricing model is not explicitly stated, the tool offers significant time-saving automation for tasks like AI writing, translation, and direct submission, which typically come with a subscription or per-release fee. Users should check the official Push My App website for the most current pricing tiers and any available free trial options.